662 Matianuck Ave Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Matianuck Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $327,650, approximately $219 per square foot. 662 Matianuck Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $183,820 | $58,240 | $125,580 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $183,820 | $58,240 | $125,580 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $120,120 | $40,670 | $79,450 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $120,120 | $40,670 | $79,450 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $120,120 | $40,670 | $79,450 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $120,120 | $40,670 | $79,450 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $120,120 | $40,670 | $79,450 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $112,000 | $40,670 | $71,330 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $112,000 | $40,670 | $71,330 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $112,000 | $40,670 | $71,330 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $112,000 | $40,670 | $71,330 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $112,000 | $40,670 | $71,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map