662 Mountain View Ave Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $420,077 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $464,519, approximately $258 per square foot. 662 Mountain View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Porterfield James M and Porterfield Julie M
Bought by
Porterfield James M and Porterfield Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1995
Sold by
Porterfield John T and Porterfield Catherine J
Bought by
Porterfield James M and Porterfield Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Porterfield John T and Porterfield Catherine J
Bought by
Porterfield James M and Porterfield Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porterfield James M | -- | None Available | |
| Porterfield James M | -- | -- | |
| Porterfield James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $128,906 | $11,757 | $117,149 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $126,378 | $11,526 | $114,852 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $123,900 | $11,300 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $121,470 | $11,078 | $110,392 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $119,088 | $10,861 | $108,227 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $117,867 | $10,750 | $107,117 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $115,556 | $10,539 | $105,017 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $113,290 | $10,332 | $102,958 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $111,068 | $10,129 | $100,939 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $108,890 | $9,930 | $98,960 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $107,255 | $9,781 | $97,474 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $105,154 | $9,589 | $95,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map