662 Robledo Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $893,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Robledo Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $825,138, approximately $289 per square foot. 662 Robledo Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Vicente Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Schoch Matthew W and Schoch Matthew W
Bought by
Schoch Matthew W and Schoch Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,266
Outstanding Balance
$358,170
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$466,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Ucp Soledad Llc
Bought by
Schoch Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,605
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoch Matthew W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schoch Matthew W | $416,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoch Matthew W | $408,266 | |
| Closed | Schoch Matthew W | $425,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $482,366 | $127,661 | $354,705 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $472,908 | $125,158 | $347,750 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $463,636 | $122,704 | $340,932 |
| 2022 | $6,469 | $454,547 | $120,299 | $334,248 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $445,636 | $117,941 | $327,695 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $441,067 | $116,732 | $324,335 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $432,420 | $114,444 | $317,976 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $423,942 | $112,200 | $311,742 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $389,934 | $3,934 | $386,000 |
| 2016 | $61 | $3,857 | $3,857 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map