662 Shepherd Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,132 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Shepherd Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $640,533, approximately $210 per square foot. 662 Shepherd Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Hill Inc
Bought by
French Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Farms Fourth Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Kimball Hill Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Gregory E | $318,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kimball Hill Inc | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | French Gregory E | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,298 | $166,466 | $32,671 | $133,795 |
| 2023 | $11,990 | $151,333 | $29,701 | $121,632 |
| 2022 | $11,457 | $140,618 | $27,598 | $113,020 |
| 2021 | $11,120 | $135,392 | $26,572 | $108,820 |
| 2020 | $10,996 | $133,325 | $26,166 | $107,159 |
| 2019 | $10,968 | $130,801 | $25,671 | $105,130 |
| 2018 | $10,762 | $128,568 | $25,671 | $102,897 |
| 2017 | $10,649 | $125,139 | $24,986 | $100,153 |
| 2016 | $10,574 | $121,979 | $24,648 | $97,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,972 | $23,434 | $92,538 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,929 | $23,434 | $88,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,929 | $23,434 | $88,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map