6620 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $321,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6620 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $307,175, approximately $336 per square foot. 6620 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Gherau Lachman B and Bisram Babita
Bought by
Genpat Roopnauth and Genpat Tulsiedai
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genpat Roopnauth | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,767 | $276,500 | $116,900 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $283,400 | $123,500 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $283,000 | $128,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $246,000 | $112,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $216,000 | $87,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $215,000 | $95,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $201,000 | $84,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $162,000 | $63,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $152,000 | $62,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $139,000 | $49,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $49,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map