6621 W Cutler Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6621 W Cutler Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $237,900, approximately $231 per square foot. 6621 W Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Torrez Loretta and Torrez Robert P
Bought by
Schaefer Larry T and Schaefer Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Larry T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $87,550 | $25,600 | $61,950 |
| 2024 | $7 | $82,400 | $23,300 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $669 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $68,150 | $18,000 | $50,150 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $66,500 | $17,950 | $48,550 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $63,400 | $17,150 | $46,250 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $59,000 | $16,250 | $42,750 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $56,800 | $14,050 | $42,750 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $56,150 | $13,300 | $42,850 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $53,050 | $12,250 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map