6622 Calvin Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6622 Calvin Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $509,619, approximately $493 per square foot. 6622 Calvin Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2000
Sold by
Hultquist Linda
Bought by
Velasquez Raymond and Mendoza Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,945
Outstanding Balance
$44,329
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$465,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Raymond | $129,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Raymond | $127,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $198,234 | $61,461 | $136,773 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $190,538 | $59,075 | $131,463 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $186,803 | $57,917 | $128,886 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $183,141 | $56,782 | $126,359 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $181,264 | $56,200 | $125,064 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $177,711 | $55,099 | $122,612 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $174,227 | $54,020 | $120,207 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $170,811 | $52,961 | $117,850 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $167,463 | $51,923 | $115,540 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $164,949 | $51,144 | $113,805 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $161,721 | $50,144 | $111,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map