6622 Springmeadow Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6622 Springmeadow Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $434,618, approximately $166 per square foot. 6622 Springmeadow Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Crawford Teresa M
Bought by
Crawford Teresa M and Crawford Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Curtis Broughton
Bought by
Crawford Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Trst James M Dixon
Bought by
J/Ii Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Teresa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Teresa M | $193,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| J/Ii Homes Inc | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J/Ii Homes Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $118,510 | $16,130 | $102,380 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $118,510 | $16,130 | $102,380 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $118,510 | $16,130 | $102,380 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $83,960 | $16,130 | $67,830 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $80,120 | $16,130 | $63,990 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $80,120 | $16,130 | $63,990 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $67,780 | $16,030 | $51,750 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $67,780 | $16,030 | $51,750 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $67,780 | $16,030 | $51,750 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $61,670 | $16,030 | $45,640 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $61,670 | $16,030 | $45,640 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $61,720 | $16,030 | $45,690 |
| 2013 | $3,401 | $63,050 | $16,030 | $47,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map