6623 San Marcus St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6623 San Marcus St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $715,257, approximately $494 per square foot. 6623 San Marcus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Tejeda Edgar
Bought by
Aragon Luciano and Aragon Benita Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,204
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Barajas Adolfo and Barajas Margarita
Bought by
Aragon Luciano and Aragon Benita Contreras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza J Bernabe and Mendoza Jose Bernabe
Bought by
Barajas Adolfo and Barajas Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Soto Jose E and Soto Rocio
Bought by
Barajas Adolfo and Barajas Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Soto Alejandro
Bought by
Soto Jose E and Soto Rocio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Soto Araseli
Bought by
Soto Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Soto Jose E
Bought by
Soto Jose E and Soto Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Luciano | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Aragon Luciano | $210,000 | -- | |
| Barajas Adolfo | -- | -- | |
| Barajas Adolfo | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Mendoza Jose Bernabe | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Soto Jose E | -- | -- | |
| Soto Alejandro | -- | World Title Company | |
| Soto Jose E | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon Luciano | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragon Luciano | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jose E | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $318,586 | $152,213 | $166,373 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $312,340 | $149,229 | $163,111 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $306,216 | $146,303 | $159,913 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $300,213 | $143,435 | $156,778 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $294,327 | $140,623 | $153,704 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $291,310 | $139,182 | $152,128 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $285,599 | $136,453 | $149,146 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $280,000 | $133,778 | $146,222 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $269,129 | $128,584 | $140,545 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $265,087 | $126,653 | $138,434 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $259,896 | $124,173 | $135,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map