6625 71st Ln Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $432,610 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 71st Ln, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $461,653, approximately $332 per square foot. 6625 71st Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Ferdinandt Kevin
Bought by
Nelson Jay and Nelson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ferdinandt Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Wahnschaffe Donald A
Bought by
Creighton Lorie J and Long Michael P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jay | $237,750 | -- | |
| Ferdinandt Kevin | $125,000 | -- | |
| Creighton Lorie J | $130,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,157 | $371,700 | $59,900 | $311,800 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $399,900 | $89,300 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $364,000 | $63,000 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $314,000 | $63,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $298,000 | $53,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $284,000 | $47,000 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $290,000 | $63,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $251,000 | $47,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $201,000 | $29,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $199,000 | $29,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $29,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map