7435 Kurt St Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $331,663 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7435 Kurt St, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $393,666, approximately $341 per square foot. 7435 Kurt St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,162 | $291,700 | $57,000 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $318,600 | $85,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $286,000 | $60,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $248,000 | $60,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $228,000 | $50,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $216,000 | $45,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $228,000 | $60,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $193,000 | $45,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $155,000 | $28,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $153,000 | $28,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $28,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map