6625 Day St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,114,069
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,007,767, approximately $584 per square foot. 6625 Day St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Schellenbach Peter J and Schellenbach Janet S
Bought by
Schellenbach Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Schellenbach Peter J and Schellenbach Janet S
Bought by
Schellenbach Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Schellenbach Peter J and Schellenbach Janet S
Bought by
Schellenbach Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schellenbach Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Schellenbach Peter J | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Schellenbach Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schellenbach Peter J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $280,707 | $103,576 | $177,131 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $275,204 | $101,546 | $173,658 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $269,808 | $99,555 | $170,253 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $264,518 | $97,603 | $166,915 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $259,333 | $95,690 | $163,643 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $251,643 | $92,852 | $158,791 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $246,710 | $91,032 | $155,678 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $237,133 | $87,499 | $149,634 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $233,572 | $86,185 | $147,387 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $228,997 | $84,497 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map