6625 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $952,621, approximately $800 per square foot. 6625 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Gould Jay L
Bought by
Gould Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Star Sapphire Inc
Bought by
Mountains Recreation & Conservation Auth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Johnson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mountains Recreation & Conservation Auth | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $117,635 | $43,603 | $74,032 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $115,330 | $42,749 | $72,581 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $113,069 | $41,911 | $71,158 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $110,853 | $41,090 | $69,763 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $108,681 | $40,285 | $68,396 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $105,459 | $39,091 | $66,368 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $103,392 | $38,325 | $65,067 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $99,380 | $36,838 | $62,542 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $97,888 | $36,285 | $61,603 |
| 2014 | $979 | $74,560 | $35,575 | $38,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map