6627 Clifford St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6627 Clifford St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $596,836, approximately $464 per square foot. 6627 Clifford St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Operation Showstrings Inc
Bought by
Lara Rene and Ortiz Santa Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,897
Outstanding Balance
$19,847
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$576,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Operation Shoe Strings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Rene | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Operation Shoe Strings Inc | $96,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $120,391 | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Rene | $96,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Operation Shoe Strings Inc | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $152,036 | $47,016 | $105,020 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $146,135 | $45,192 | $100,943 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $143,270 | $44,306 | $98,964 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $140,462 | $43,438 | $97,024 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $139,023 | $42,993 | $96,030 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $136,298 | $42,150 | $94,148 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $133,626 | $41,324 | $92,302 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $131,007 | $40,514 | $90,493 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $128,439 | $39,720 | $88,719 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $126,512 | $39,124 | $87,388 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $124,035 | $38,358 | $85,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map