6629 Buffalo Dr Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $439,994 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Buffalo Dr, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $467,999, approximately $321 per square foot. 6629 Buffalo Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Mccaffrey Timothy J
Bought by
Dehart Christopher and Dehart Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,698
Outstanding Balance
$329,364
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Roush Thomas L and Roush Cari R
Bought by
Mccaffrey Timothy J and Mccaffrey Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,834
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Paulson Glenn L and Paulson Sandra J
Bought by
Roush Thomas L and Roush Cari R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Christopher | -- | First American Title | |
| Mccaffrey Timothy J | -- | St | |
| Roush Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehart Christopher | $354,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaffrey Timothy J | $223,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Roush Thomas L | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $422,900 | $81,039 | $341,861 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $372,400 | $63,522 | $308,878 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $372,400 | $63,522 | $308,878 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $106,689 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map