663 Arundel Rd Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,801,000 - $2,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Arundel Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,919,243, approximately $897 per square foot. 663 Arundel Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
William And Marret Krebs Living Trust
Bought by
William And Marret Krebs Living Trust and Livin Marret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$903,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Krebs William L and Krebs Marret
Bought by
Krebs William L and Krebs Marret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Wengler Doris M
Bought by
Krebs William L and Krebs Marret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$598,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Wengler Andrew R
Bought by
Wengler Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
Wengler Andrew R and Wengler Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Schulte Henry G and Schulte Dundie A
Bought by
First Nationwide Bank and First Madison Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Marret Krebs Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Krebs William L | -- | None Available | |
| Krebs William L | $599,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Wengler Doris M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wengler Andrew R | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| First Nationwide Bank | $267,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | William And Marret Krebs Living Trust | $903,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krebs William L | $598,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wengler Doris M | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wengler Andrew R | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,833 | $902,580 | $452,044 | $450,536 |
| 2023 | $9,833 | $867,534 | $434,492 | $433,042 |
| 2022 | $9,520 | $850,524 | $425,973 | $424,551 |
| 2021 | $9,366 | $833,848 | $417,621 | $416,227 |
| 2020 | $9,125 | $825,299 | $413,339 | $411,960 |
| 2019 | $8,963 | $809,118 | $405,235 | $403,883 |
| 2018 | $8,780 | $793,254 | $397,290 | $395,964 |
| 2017 | $8,627 | $777,700 | $389,500 | $388,200 |
| 2016 | $8,367 | $762,452 | $381,863 | $380,589 |
| 2015 | $8,277 | $751,001 | $376,128 | $374,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $736,291 | $368,761 | $367,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map