663 Carter Mill Rd Morganton, GA 30560
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Carter Mill Rd, Morganton, GA 30560 and is currently estimated at $300,065, approximately $277 per square foot. 663 Carter Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Bought by
Sharpe Johnathan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1979
Bought by
Sharpe Jack L and Sharpe Owena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Johnathan L | -- | -- | |
| Sharpe Jack L | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $77,238 | $10,000 | $67,238 |
| 2024 | $4 | $77,238 | $10,000 | $67,238 |
| 2023 | $172 | $64,346 | $10,000 | $54,346 |
| 2022 | $368 | $65,277 | $10,000 | $55,277 |
| 2021 | $286 | $43,355 | $10,000 | $33,355 |
| 2020 | $289 | $43,355 | $10,000 | $33,355 |
| 2019 | $595 | $40,917 | $7,562 | $33,355 |
| 2018 | $327 | $21,241 | $3,783 | $17,458 |
| 2017 | $381 | $21,513 | $3,783 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $307 | $18,061 | $3,783 | $14,278 |
| 2015 | $325 | $18,303 | $3,783 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $365 | $20,517 | $3,437 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,184 | $3,436 | $10,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map