663 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,271,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,158,174, approximately $368 per square foot. 663 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Bought by
Papierniak Randal J and Papierniak Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Bought by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Bought by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Bought by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Connelly John R and Connelly Pegge M
Bought by
Szabo Sandor Z and Szabo Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papierniak Randal J | $868,000 | Placer Title | |
| Szabo Sandor Z | -- | None Available | |
| Szabo Sandor Z | -- | Fidelity National Title Grou | |
| Szabo Sandor Z | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Szabo Sandor Z | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Szabo Sandor Z | -- | -- | |
| Szabo Sandor Z | $384,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szabo Sandor Z | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szabo Sandor Z | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szabo Sandor Z | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,134 | $987,618 | $301,519 | $686,099 |
| 2024 | $14,134 | $968,253 | $295,607 | $672,646 |
| 2023 | $13,956 | $949,269 | $289,811 | $659,458 |
| 2022 | $13,566 | $930,660 | $284,130 | $646,530 |
| 2021 | $13,082 | $912,415 | $278,560 | $633,855 |
| 2020 | $12,685 | $903,067 | $275,706 | $627,361 |
| 2019 | $12,323 | $885,360 | $270,300 | $615,060 |
| 2018 | $12,036 | $868,000 | $265,000 | $603,000 |
| 2017 | $7,687 | $508,523 | $152,557 | $355,966 |
| 2016 | $7,319 | $498,554 | $149,566 | $348,988 |
| 2015 | $7,187 | $491,066 | $147,320 | $343,746 |
| 2014 | $7,114 | $481,447 | $144,434 | $337,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map