715 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,173,934
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,020,984, approximately $437 per square foot. 715 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Guilbert Galen and Guilbert Pauline
Bought by
Guilbert Galen and Guilbert Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Hesseltine Vernon A and Hesseltine Lucille G
Bought by
Guilbert Galen and Guilbert Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,074
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$951,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Hesseltine Vernon A and Hesseltine Lucille
Bought by
Hesseltine Vernon A and Hesseltine Lucille G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilbert Galen | -- | None Available | |
| Guilbert Galen | -- | None Available | |
| Guilbert Galen | $320,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hesseltine Vernon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guilbert Galen | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $484,804 | $147,541 | $344,263 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $475,162 | $144,648 | $337,514 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $472,710 | $141,813 | $330,897 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $456,442 | $139,032 | $324,410 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $447,357 | $136,307 | $318,050 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $449,701 | $134,910 | $314,791 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $440,885 | $132,265 | $308,620 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $432,242 | $129,672 | $302,570 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $423,768 | $127,130 | $296,638 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $415,461 | $124,638 | $290,823 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $409,221 | $122,766 | $286,455 |
| 2014 | $5,218 | $401,205 | $120,361 | $280,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map