770 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,119 - $1,181,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $991,373, approximately $462 per square foot. 770 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Hughes Julie Schord and Hughes Robert W
Bought by
Schord Hughes Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$321,986
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Julie Schord and Hughes Robert W
Bought by
Hughes Julie Schord and Hughes Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Combs Jo Ann
Bought by
Schord Hughes Robert W and Schord Hughes Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schord Hughes Julie | -- | First American Title | |
| Hughes Julie Schord | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schord Hughes Robert W | $203,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schord Hughes Julie | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Julie Schord | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schord Hughes Robert W | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $333,960 | $102,288 | $238,672 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $327,275 | $100,282 | $233,993 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $327,722 | $98,316 | $229,406 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $314,297 | $96,389 | $224,908 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $307,998 | $94,499 | $220,499 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $311,768 | $93,530 | $218,238 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $305,656 | $91,697 | $213,959 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $299,664 | $89,899 | $209,765 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $293,788 | $88,136 | $205,652 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $288,030 | $86,409 | $201,621 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $283,704 | $85,111 | $198,593 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $278,147 | $83,444 | $194,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map