735 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $943,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $899,795, approximately $653 per square foot. 735 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Glaub Karl John
Bought by
Glaub Karl John and Cunningham Sophia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Liermann Lisa K and The Lisa K Liermann Trust
Bought by
Glaub Karl John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,465
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Liermann Lisa K
Bought by
Liermann Lisa K and Lisa K Liermann Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Velestino Donna M
Bought by
Liermann Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaub Karl John | -- | None Available | |
| Glaub Karl John | $663,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liermann Lisa K | -- | None Available | |
| Liermann Lisa K | $486,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glaub Karl John | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liermann Lisa K | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Liermann Lisa K | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,248 | $777,838 | $235,451 | $549,387 |
| 2024 | $10,248 | $762,450 | $230,835 | $538,615 |
| 2023 | $10,184 | $754,367 | $226,310 | $528,057 |
| 2022 | $9,899 | $732,575 | $221,872 | $517,703 |
| 2021 | $9,596 | $718,076 | $217,523 | $507,553 |
| 2020 | $9,351 | $717,644 | $215,293 | $502,351 |
| 2019 | $9,073 | $703,574 | $211,072 | $492,502 |
| 2018 | $8,846 | $689,784 | $206,935 | $482,849 |
| 2017 | $8,669 | $676,260 | $202,878 | $473,382 |
| 2016 | $7,299 | $583,685 | $175,105 | $408,580 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
| 2014 | $5,740 | $446,000 | $133,800 | $312,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map