795 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,047,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $955,406, approximately $630 per square foot. 795 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Sveen Andrew A and Luo Yevonne
Bought by
Sveen Andrew A and Luo Yevonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,196
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$877,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Sveen Andrew Arnold
Bought by
Sveen Andrew A and Luo Yevonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Murphy James F
Bought by
Sveen Andrew Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Oman Thomas A and Oman Margaret E
Bought by
Murphy James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sveen Andrew A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Sveen Andrew A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Sveen Andrew A | -- | None Available | |
| Sveen Andrew Arnold | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Murphy James F | $190,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sveen Andrew A | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Sveen Andrew Arnold | $211,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy James F | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $368,233 | $110,517 | $257,716 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $361,014 | $108,350 | $252,664 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $353,937 | $106,226 | $247,711 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $346,998 | $104,144 | $242,854 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $340,195 | $102,102 | $238,093 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $336,707 | $101,055 | $235,652 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $330,106 | $99,074 | $231,032 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $323,635 | $97,132 | $226,503 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $317,290 | $95,227 | $222,063 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $311,070 | $93,361 | $217,709 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $306,398 | $91,958 | $214,440 |
| 2014 | $4,597 | $300,396 | $90,157 | $210,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map