663 Malaga Ct Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $565,039 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Malaga Ct, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $622,760, approximately $417 per square foot. 663 Malaga Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Jack Franscioni Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Storelli Charles F and Storelli Samantha L
Bought by
Storelli Charles F and Storelli Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Storelli Charles F and Storelli Samantha
Bought by
C & S Investments Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Storelli Charles F and Storelli Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Carlos and Lopez Yolanda
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Nava Jesus and Lopez Carlos
Bought by
Lopez Carlos and Lopez Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Messick Ed
Bought by
Vineyard Estates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,150
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Messick Ed
Bought by
Vineyard Estates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,150
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Nava Catalina
Bought by
Nava Jesus and Nava Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,150
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Messick Ed
Bought by
Vineyard Estates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,150
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storelli Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| C & S Investments Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Storelli Charles F | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $137,315 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Vineyard Estates | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vineyard Estates | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nava Jesus | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lopez Carlos | $152,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vineyard Estates | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Storelli Charles F | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos | $144,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $204,974 | $64,052 | $140,922 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $200,956 | $62,797 | $138,159 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $197,016 | $61,566 | $135,450 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $193,154 | $60,359 | $132,795 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $189,368 | $59,176 | $130,192 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $187,428 | $58,570 | $128,858 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $183,754 | $57,422 | $126,332 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $180,152 | $56,297 | $123,855 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $176,621 | $55,194 | $121,427 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $173,159 | $54,112 | $119,047 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $170,559 | $53,300 | $117,259 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $167,219 | $52,256 | $114,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map