663 S 9th St San Jose, CA 95112
Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 S 9th St, San Jose, CA 95112 and is currently estimated at $1,061,898, approximately $786 per square foot. 663 S 9th St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Ross Phillip J
Bought by
Ross Phillip J and Ross Separate Proper Phillip J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Ross Dan
Bought by
Ross Daniel Lee and The Ross Family Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Phillip J | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Daniel Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $335,401 | $150,108 | $185,293 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $328,825 | $147,165 | $181,660 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $322,379 | $144,280 | $178,099 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $316,058 | $141,451 | $174,607 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $309,862 | $138,678 | $171,184 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $306,686 | $137,257 | $169,429 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $300,673 | $134,566 | $166,107 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $294,778 | $131,928 | $162,850 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $288,999 | $129,342 | $159,657 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $283,333 | $126,806 | $156,527 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $279,078 | $124,902 | $154,176 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $273,612 | $122,456 | $151,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map