663 Sawatch Dr Unit D-5 Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $2,006,000 - $2,230,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$1,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Sawatch Dr Unit D-5, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $2,126,483, approximately $1,344 per square foot. 663 Sawatch Dr Unit D-5 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Albert Tucker
Bought by
Carol S Tucker 2018 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Herrin Jack
Bought by
Tucker Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol S Tucker 2018 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tucker Albert | $1,150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Albert | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |