663 W Grace St Chicago, IL 60613
Lakeview East Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 663 W Grace St, Chicago, IL 60613. 663 W Grace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greeley Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146,901 | $754,108 | $154,226 | $599,882 |
| 2024 | $146,901 | $754,108 | $154,226 | $599,882 |
| 2023 | $142,411 | $696,244 | $103,392 | $592,852 |
| 2022 | $142,411 | $692,384 | $103,392 | $588,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map