6630 E Paseo Cancion Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6630 E Paseo Cancion, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,145,870, approximately $674 per square foot. 6630 E Paseo Cancion is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Kellerman Charles A and Kellerman Sandra
Bought by
Thomas Jeffrey C and Thomas Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jeffrey C | $210,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Jeffrey C | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $352,726 | $196,758 | $155,968 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $345,810 | $192,900 | $152,910 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $339,030 | $189,118 | $149,912 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $332,383 | $185,410 | $146,973 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $325,866 | $181,774 | $144,092 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $322,525 | $179,910 | $142,615 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $316,201 | $176,382 | $139,819 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $310,001 | $172,923 | $137,078 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $303,923 | $169,532 | $134,391 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $297,964 | $166,208 | $131,756 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $293,489 | $163,712 | $129,777 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $287,740 | $160,505 | $127,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map