6631 Willowood Ave Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $371,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6631 Willowood Ave, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $360,581, approximately $141 per square foot. 6631 Willowood Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Sold by
Croci John M and Croci Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $153,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,615 | $18,025 | $100,590 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $118,615 | $18,025 | $100,590 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $83,265 | $13,825 | $69,440 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $83,265 | $13,825 | $69,440 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $83,265 | $13,825 | $69,440 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $71,925 | $11,550 | $60,375 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $71,925 | $11,550 | $60,375 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $71,925 | $11,550 | $60,375 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $61,320 | $11,445 | $49,875 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $175,200 | $32,700 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $175,200 | $32,700 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $58,940 | $10,990 | $47,950 |
| 2013 | $4,137 | $58,940 | $10,990 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map