6633 Corinth Chapel Rd Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,181 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6633 Corinth Chapel Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $358,545, approximately $232 per square foot. 6633 Corinth Chapel Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Smiley Joshua D and Smiley Courtney R
Bought by
Peavy Shane L and Karakla Natalie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,575
Outstanding Balance
$182,727
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Cedar Homes Investments Llc
Bought by
Smiley Joshua D and Smiley Courtney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,151
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Cedar Homes Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peavy Shane L | $218,500 | Attorney | |
| Smiley Joshua D | $190,853 | Insight Title & Stlmnts Svcs | |
| Cedar Homes Investments Llc | $51,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peavy Shane L | $207,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Smiley Joshua D | $197,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $274,200 | $85,500 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $251,100 | $77,800 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $242,600 | $77,800 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $213,200 | $77,800 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $209,400 | $77,800 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $200,400 | $77,800 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $200,400 | $77,800 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $176,800 | $64,800 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $172,700 | $64,800 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $168,500 | $64,800 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $168,500 | $64,800 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $168,500 | $64,800 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map