NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,536

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $405 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,525 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Cute remolded house with solar panels... A must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Imelda Noriega

Humanity Realty License #BR625069000 Listed on: 04/04/2022

Co-Listed By

Viviane Noriega

Humanity Realty License #SA676300000

Last Buyer's Agent

Connor Pierce

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA686929000

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $464

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 221
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-90-408

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Gaylord Homes 3 Subdivision

Amenities

  • No Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$464

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,399 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St and Southern Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: humr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-314-6806
  • Subdivision Name: Gaylord Homes 3
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 405.09

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 864.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:None42: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: T G Barr School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6399.0
  • Parcel #: 122-90-408

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 464.48
  • Tax Book Number: 122.00
  • Tax Lot: 221
  • Tax Map Number: 90.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2022
Closed on
May 6, 2022
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
14.75%
Current Estimated Value
$275,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$74,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.78%
Original Mortgage
$323,268
Outstanding Balance
$304,690
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$29,556

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2018
Closed on
May 8, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.45%
Original Mortgage
$136,770
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Leobardo R and Gutierrez Manuel R
Bought by
Baustista Jose Valle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,910
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Cristian $326,000 Driggs Title Agency
Sandoval Miguel A Rivera $141,000 North American Title Company
Baustista Jose Valle $60,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Cristian $323,268
Previous Owner Sandoval Miguel A Rivera $136,770
Previous Owner Baustista Jose Valle $71,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Sold $350,000 +14.8% $405 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Sale $305,000 +116.3% $353 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Sold $141,000 +0.8% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2018 03/25/18 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $431 $2,856 -- --
2024 $365 $2,720 -- --
2023 $365 $17,070 $3,410 $13,660
2022 $357 $13,480 $2,690 $10,790
2021 $368 $10,370 $2,070 $8,300
2020 $364 $9,430 $1,880 $7,550
2019 $352 $7,450 $1,490 $5,960
2018 $341 $6,500 $1,300 $5,200
2017 $318 $5,130 $1,020 $4,110
2016 $302 $3,430 $680 $2,750
2015 $281 $2,900 $580 $2,320

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6378639

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-90-408

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.