6637 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $796,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6637 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $687,989, approximately $223 per square foot. 6637 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Dixon Ronald Dean
Bought by
Ronald D Dixon Living Trust and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Dixon Elsa Y
Bought by
Dixon Donald Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald D Dixon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Donald Dean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $364,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,583 | $354,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $343,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $333,915 | $0 | $0 |