6638 E Villa Rita Dr Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,026,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6638 E Villa Rita Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $970,866, approximately $376 per square foot. 6638 E Villa Rita Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Ranch Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Mishra Janesh and Mishra Nishi
Bought by
Janishi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Allen J and Gomez Melissa
Bought by
Satija Nishi and Mishra Janesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$733,040
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Thomas Allen J and Gomez Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,215
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janishi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Satija Nishi | $833,000 | Greystone Title Agency Llc | |
| Thomas Allen J | $587,769 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Satija Nishi | $733,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Allen J | $470,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $37,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $35,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $69,270 | $13,850 | $55,420 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $53,180 | $10,630 | $42,550 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $48,610 | $9,720 | $38,890 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $41,270 | $8,250 | $33,020 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $19,170 | $19,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map