6638 N 13th St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,252 - $747,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6638 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $674,063, approximately $380 per square foot. 6638 N 13th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Cosgrove Mary C
Bought by
Mc Cosgrove Living Trust and Cosgrove
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Moliter Ray K and Moliter Cynthia J
Bought by
Moliter Ray K and Moliter Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Holland Mary and Hanson Mary H
Bought by
Cosgrove Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Hanson Lindsay J
Bought by
Hanson Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Cosgrove Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moliter Ray K | -- | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Cosgrove Mary C | $225,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Hanson Mary H | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cosgrove Mary C | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Mary H | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $25,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $24,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $43,630 | $8,720 | $34,910 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $30,070 | $6,010 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $27,670 | $5,530 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $24,110 | $4,820 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map