Estimated Value: $664,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6638 Pine Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $720,497, approximately $598 per square foot. 6638 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nueva Vista Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Miranda Melencio and Miranda Clarita
Bought by
Melencio L Miranda and Mirand Clarita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Miguel A
Bought by
Miranda Melencio L and Miranda Clarita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,495
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$638,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melencio L Miranda | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Melencio L | $222,500 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Melencio L | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $322,228 | $207,534 | $114,694 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $315,911 | $203,465 | $112,446 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $309,718 | $199,476 | $110,242 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $303,646 | $195,565 | $108,081 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $297,693 | $191,731 | $105,962 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $288,866 | $186,046 | $102,820 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $283,203 | $182,399 | $100,804 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $277,651 | $178,823 | $98,828 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $272,208 | $175,317 | $96,891 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $268,120 | $172,684 | $95,436 |
| 2014 | $4,364 | $262,869 | $169,302 | $93,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map