6639 Cloverly Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,076,712 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6639 Cloverly Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,139,678, approximately $867 per square foot. 6639 Cloverly Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Lam Ka Yee
Bought by
Sun Jeffrey and Sun Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Outstanding Balance
$139,881
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
United Pacific Bank
Bought by
Lam Ka Yee and Lam Cindy Wai Kuen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Outstanding Balance
$139,881
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Thomas
Bought by
United Pacific Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Tausch Donald G
Bought by
Anderson Thomas and Anderson Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Jeffrey | $398,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lam Ka Yee | $320,000 | Stewart Title | |
| United Pacific Bank | $95,479 | Stewart Title | |
| Anderson Thomas | $194,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Jeffrey | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Thomas | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $565,851 | $404,776 | $161,075 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $554,757 | $396,840 | $157,917 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $543,880 | $389,059 | $154,821 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $533,217 | $381,431 | $151,786 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $522,762 | $373,952 | $148,810 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $507,259 | $362,861 | $144,398 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $497,314 | $355,747 | $141,567 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $478,005 | $341,934 | $136,071 |
| 2015 | $5,628 | $470,826 | $336,798 | $134,028 |
| 2014 | $5,547 | $461,604 | $330,201 | $131,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map