6714 Oak Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,362,000 - $1,499,971
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,440,743, approximately $650 per square foot. 6714 Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Treydte Yvonne
Bought by
Yang Chien Yi and Yang Chu Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,710
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,373,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Treydte Yvonne
Bought by
Treydte Yvonne C and Yvonne C Treydte Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Treydte Paul R
Bought by
Treydte Paul R and Treydte Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Chien Yi | $293,000 | American Title Co | |
| Treydte Yvonne C | -- | -- | |
| Treydte Paul R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Chien Yi | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treydte Paul R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $450,311 | $238,374 | $211,937 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $441,482 | $233,700 | $207,782 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $432,826 | $229,118 | $203,708 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $424,340 | $224,626 | $199,714 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $416,021 | $220,222 | $195,799 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $403,684 | $213,691 | $189,993 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $395,769 | $209,501 | $186,268 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $380,403 | $201,367 | $179,036 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $374,690 | $198,343 | $176,347 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $367,351 | $194,458 | $172,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map