6717 Cloverly Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,327,626 - $1,464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6717 Cloverly Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,393,907, approximately $662 per square foot. 6717 Cloverly Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Dao Phu Cu & Annie Phunganh
Bought by
Phu And Annie Dao Revocable Living Trust and Dao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Dao Phu C
Bought by
Dao Phu Cu and Dao Annie Phunganhkhuu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Family Trust Hsiao Paul T And Katherine Trs H
Bought by
Dao Phu C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Hsiao Paul T and Hsiao Katherine
Bought by
Hsiao Paul Tzung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phu And Annie Dao Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dao Phu Cu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dao Phu Cu | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dao Phu C | $290,000 | United Title | |
| Hsiao Paul Tzung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dao Phu Cu | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dao Phu C | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $454,614 | $211,157 | $243,457 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $445,701 | $207,017 | $238,684 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $436,962 | $202,958 | $234,004 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $428,395 | $198,979 | $229,416 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $419,996 | $195,078 | $224,918 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $407,541 | $189,293 | $218,248 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $399,551 | $185,582 | $213,969 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $384,038 | $178,377 | $205,661 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $378,270 | $175,698 | $202,572 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $370,861 | $172,257 | $198,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map