6719 Brentmead Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6719 Brentmead Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,158,357, approximately $772 per square foot. 6719 Brentmead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Kofoed Lis
Bought by
Kofoed Lis and Lis Kofoed Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Kofoed Lis
Bought by
Kofoed Lis and The Lis Kofoed Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Kofoed Lis and Gay Lis K
Bought by
Kofoed Lis and The Lis Kofoed Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Gay William M
Bought by
Gay Lis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kofoed Lis | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kofoed Lis | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kofoed Lis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kofoed Lis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kofoed Lis | -- | None Available | |
| Gay Lis K | $40,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kofoed Lis | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Kofoed Lis | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Gay Lis K | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $257,355 | $116,207 | $141,148 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $252,310 | $113,929 | $138,381 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $247,364 | $111,696 | $135,668 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $242,514 | $109,506 | $133,008 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $237,759 | $107,359 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $230,709 | $104,176 | $126,533 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $226,186 | $102,134 | $124,052 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $217,405 | $98,169 | $119,236 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $214,140 | $96,695 | $117,445 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $209,946 | $94,801 | $115,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map