664 5th Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
Downtown Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $852,261
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 5th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $836,065, approximately $455 per square foot. 664 5th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Middle School, Chula Vista High School, and Mueller Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Parysow Pablo F and De Souza Amilce V Marques
Bought by
Martin Marcelino and Martin Telet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,185
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Parysow Pablo F and Desouza Amllce V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Mercado Alejando J and Mercado Carol L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Koucouvelis Peter and Koucouvelis Edward
Bought by
Mercado Alejandro J and Mercado Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Marcelino | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Parysow Pablo F | $302,000 | Landsafe National Default | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $220,150 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mercado Alejandro J | $135,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Marcelino | $454,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Parysow Pablo F | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Alejandro J | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $545,466 | $288,990 | $256,476 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $534,772 | $283,324 | $251,448 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $524,287 | $277,769 | $246,518 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $514,008 | $272,323 | $241,685 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $503,931 | $266,984 | $236,947 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $498,765 | $264,247 | $234,518 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $488,986 | $259,066 | $229,920 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $479,399 | $253,987 | $225,412 |
| 2017 | $10 | $335,882 | $177,951 | $157,931 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $329,297 | $174,462 | $154,835 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $324,352 | $171,842 | $152,510 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $317,999 | $168,476 | $149,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map