664 Castle St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $320,697 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Castle St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $347,674, approximately $139 per square foot. 664 Castle St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Jeanette A
Bought by
Phillips Craig N and Simon Jennica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Soderlund David M and Soderlund Carol M
Bought by
Nelson Jeanette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Craig N | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Craig N | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Jeanette A | $214,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Jeanette A | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,577 | $279,800 | $30,700 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $279,800 | $30,700 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $10,247 | $214,000 | $26,300 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $9,716 | $214,000 | $26,300 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $9,566 | $214,000 | $26,300 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $214,000 | $26,300 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $176,500 | $26,300 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $176,500 | $26,300 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $176,500 | $26,300 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $176,500 | $26,300 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,800 | $26,300 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $26,300 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map