NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $708,000 - $976,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
945 Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 664 Oaklawn Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $806,194, approximately $853 per square foot. 664 Oaklawn Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Middle School, Chula Vista High School, and Mueller Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Carranza Jose M and Carranza Paula
Bought by
Carranza Jose M and Carranza Paula
Current Estimated Value
$806,194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,680
Outstanding Balance
$335,956
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$470,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Carranza Jose Manuel and Carranza Paula
Bought by
Carranza Jose Manuel and Carranza Paula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Carranza Jose Manuel
Bought by
Carranza Jose Manuel and Carranza Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Carranza Paula and Carranza Jose Manuel
Bought by
Carranza Jose Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,847
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Gomez Gerardo
Bought by
Carranza Jose Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Huezo Sandra C
Bought by
Gomez Gerardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Huezo Maria Isabel
Bought by
Huezo Maria Isabel and Briseno Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carranza Jose M -- Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego
Carranza Jose Manuel -- None Available
Carranza Jose Manuel -- Fidelity National Title Co
Carranza Jose Manuel -- Fidelity National Title
Carranza Jose Manuel $350,000 Lawyers Title
Gomez Gerardo $206,000 Lawyers Title
Huezo Maria Isabel -- None Available
Huezo Maria I $65,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carranza Jose M $376,680
Closed Carranza Jose Manuel $395,000
Closed Carranza Jose Manuel $347,847
Closed Carranza Jose Manuel $350,000
Previous Owner Gomez Gerardo $188,500
Previous Owner Huezo Maria Isabel $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,065 $533,374 $269,684 $263,690
2024 $6,065 $522,917 $264,397 $258,520
2023 $5,922 $507,664 $259,213 $248,451
2022 $4,662 $404,299 $254,131 $150,168
2021 $4,553 $396,373 $249,149 $147,224
2020 $4,443 $392,310 $246,595 $145,715
2019 $4,327 $384,618 $241,760 $142,858
2018 $4,259 $377,077 $237,020 $140,057
2017 $4,168 $369,684 $232,373 $137,311
2016 $4,070 $362,436 $227,817 $134,619
2015 $4,011 $356,992 $224,395 $132,597
2014 $3,943 $350,000 $220,000 $130,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.