664 Spokane Ave Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,364,946
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Spokane Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,318,737, approximately $969 per square foot. 664 Spokane Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Keefe Nicholas F and Hersh Deborah S
Bought by
Hersh Keefe 2013 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Hersh Deborah
Bought by
Keefe Nicholas F and Hersh Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Jeppesen John C and Parisian Jeppesen Julia Anne
Bought by
Hersh Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersh Keefe 2013 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Keefe Nicholas F | -- | None Available | |
| Hersh Deborah S | -- | None Available | |
| Keefe Nicholas F | -- | None Available | |
| Hersh Deborah | $235,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hersh Deborah | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,633 | $434,878 | $119,821 | $322,057 |
| 2024 | $7,633 | $426,215 | $117,472 | $315,743 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $424,722 | $115,169 | $309,553 |
| 2022 | $8,238 | $409,394 | $112,911 | $303,483 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $401,230 | $110,697 | $297,533 |
| 2020 | $7,913 | $401,076 | $109,562 | $291,514 |
| 2019 | $7,733 | $393,212 | $107,414 | $285,798 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $385,503 | $105,308 | $280,195 |
| 2017 | $7,332 | $377,947 | $103,244 | $274,703 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $370,537 | $101,220 | $269,317 |
| 2015 | $6,577 | $364,973 | $99,700 | $265,273 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $325,824 | $97,747 | $228,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map