664 Trickhambridge Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Trickhambridge Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $439,366, approximately $133 per square foot. 664 Trickhambridge Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Mooney Carl M and Mooney Judy G
Bought by
Mooney Judy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Judy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $30,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $30,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $30,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $30,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $30,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $30,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $27,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $27,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $27,089 | $0 | $0 |