6640 4th St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 4th St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $564,993, approximately $354 per square foot. 6640 4th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
R C R Enterprises Inc
Bought by
J & M Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Barnes Daniel
Bought by
Rcr Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & M Homes Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Rcr Enterprises Inc | $30,000 | Chelsea Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $276,009 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $250,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $228,106 | $105,380 | $340,450 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $207,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $264,051 | $66,000 | $198,051 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $256,907 | $66,000 | $190,907 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $243,984 | $60,000 | $183,984 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $230,023 | $62,404 | $167,619 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $202,672 | $35,659 | $167,013 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $117,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $106,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $96,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map