6640 Partridge Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,719 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Partridge Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $833,680, approximately $460 per square foot. 6640 Partridge Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $92,790 | $22,594 | $70,196 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $90,971 | $22,151 | $68,820 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $89,188 | $21,717 | $67,471 |
| 2022 | $951 | $87,440 | $21,291 | $66,149 |
| 2021 | $935 | $85,726 | $20,874 | $64,852 |
| 2020 | $927 | $84,849 | $20,661 | $64,188 |
| 2019 | $910 | $83,186 | $20,256 | $62,930 |
| 2018 | $895 | $81,556 | $19,859 | $61,697 |
| 2017 | $879 | $79,958 | $19,470 | $60,488 |
| 2016 | $864 | $78,391 | $19,089 | $59,302 |
| 2015 | $851 | $77,215 | $18,803 | $58,412 |
| 2014 | $839 | $75,705 | $18,436 | $57,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map