6640 Riata Dr Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $522,909
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Riata Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $506,227, approximately $234 per square foot. 6640 Riata Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Greene Don H and Greene Susan M
Bought by
Greene Don H and Greene Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Don H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $388,823 | $112,669 | $276,154 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $381,200 | $110,460 | $270,740 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $373,727 | $108,295 | $265,432 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $366,400 | $106,172 | $260,228 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $359,217 | $104,091 | $255,126 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $355,534 | $103,024 | $252,510 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $348,563 | $101,004 | $247,559 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $341,729 | $99,024 | $242,705 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $335,030 | $97,083 | $237,947 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $328,462 | $95,180 | $233,282 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $323,529 | $93,751 | $229,778 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $317,192 | $91,915 | $225,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map