K
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Kamren Wilson Lightsy
DSG Realty
(832) 630-2519
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,273 - $263,000
Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,153 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon Residential.
Last Renter's Agent
Xaveria Tucker
Princely Realty Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 2 2022 2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Jv 2 Property Llc | -- | Osntx | |
| Torres Cassandra Lenea | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Becker Irene | -- | National Title Network | |
| Becker Chad E | -- | First American San Antonio |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sfr Jv 2 2022 2 Borrower Llc | $379,044,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Cassandra Lenea | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Irene | $161,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Chad E | $149,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Rented | $1,549 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,549 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,599 | -12.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,819 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,869 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Rent | $1,919 | +3.8% | -- | |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Off Market | $1,849 | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Rented | $1,849 | -7.0% | -- | |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | For Rent | $1,989 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Sale | $269,000 | +45.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Rented | $1,500 | +3.4% | -- | |
| 10/02/2016 10/02/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | For Rent | $1,450 | +11.5% | -- | |
| 12/22/2012 12/22/12 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Rented | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $227,741 | $37,880 | $189,861 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $235,000 | $37,880 | $197,120 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $259,480 | $37,880 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $246,360 | $31,580 | $214,780 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $190,420 | $28,730 | $161,690 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $182,310 | $26,350 | $155,960 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $163,560 | $26,350 | $137,210 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $157,000 | $26,350 | $130,650 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $145,860 | $26,350 | $119,510 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $144,400 | $26,350 | $118,050 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $132,490 | $17,000 | $115,490 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $128,620 | $0 | $0 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Kamren Wilson Lightsy
DSG Realty
(832) 630-2519
7 Total Sales
X
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Xaveria Tucker
Princely Realty Group LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Claudia Molinar
DSG Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheila Stanush
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tony Zamora
Keller Williams City-View
Seller's Agent in 2019
Erin Rodriguez
Rodriguez Collective
(210) 910-6841
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1869020
APN: 05091-110-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.