Estimated Value: $260,444 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6642 Wall St, Sims, NC 27880 and is currently estimated at $271,361, approximately $201 per square foot. 6642 Wall St is a home with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Barden Coleman Ned
Bought by
Aguilar-Garcia Jorge Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Ned Barden
Bought by
Aguilar Garcia Jorge Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,053
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
T & N Development Llc
Bought by
Coleman Ned Barden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar-Garcia Jorge Eduardo | -- | Jones T D | |
| Aguilar Garcia Jorge Eduardo | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Ned Barden | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Garcia Jorge Eduardo | $189,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Ned Barden | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $231,823 | $40,000 | $191,823 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $231,823 | $40,000 | $191,823 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $138,372 | $20,000 | $118,372 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $138,372 | $20,000 | $118,372 |
| 2021 | $261 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map