Landlord's Agent in 2020
Martin DuPain
Highline Residential LLC
(917) 920-6463
Estimated Value: $994,437 - $1,253,000
Amazing huge 3 bedroom apartment with home Office and outdoor space in a private 2 home. Close to the Express and regular buses to L and M trains. 10 mins the nearest subway. Excellent chefs kitchen with a large entertaining area and dining room. Outdoor spaces are available in the front and the rear of the house. Pets ok, the quiet is best. Available for August 1 move in. One month fee.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Highline Residential LLC License #10401299480 Listed on: 07/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarog Andrzej | -- | -- | |
| 6644 Central Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jarog Andrzej | $900,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarog Andrzej | $21,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarog Andrzej | $675,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Rent | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,388 | $44,267 | $10,210 | $34,057 |
| 2025 | $7,913 | $41,761 | $11,074 | $30,687 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $39,398 | $10,159 | $29,239 |
| 2023 | $7,913 | $39,398 | $9,366 | $30,032 |
| 2022 | $7,806 | $59,460 | $16,260 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $60,300 | $16,260 | $44,040 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $56,880 | $16,260 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $60,000 | $16,260 | $43,740 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $32,832 | $11,122 | $21,710 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $32,585 | $12,402 | $20,183 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $32,585 | $12,402 | $20,183 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $29,001 | $16,723 | $12,278 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $27,360 | $18,060 | $9,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Martin DuPain
Highline Residential LLC
(917) 920-6463
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10650932
APN: 03679-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.