Seller's Agent in 2015
Penny Akers
Hoosier, REALTORS®
(317) 835-8720
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $521,000
Welcome to this brick ranch with 3/4 bedrooms, beautiful woodwork on 5.07 acres. The home was built as a 3 c/gar & 1 bay was finished & currently being used as bdrm. It could be a bonus rm or converted back to a 3rd bay by new owner, In 2014 the furnace, hot water heater & central air was replaced. Lg great room has lovely built-ins and brick floor to ceiling gas log fireplace. Open concept & cathedral ceilings in great rm and kitchen. Hardwood flooring in kitchen & dining rm. Lg pole barn too!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hoosier, REALTORS® License #RB14037935 Listed on: 02/28/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Leigh Turner
eXp Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnett Kenneth M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinnett Kenneth M | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $270,800 | $35,900 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $257,900 | $35,900 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $248,400 | $35,900 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $248,400 | $35,900 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $230,200 | $35,900 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $235,200 | $35,900 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $235,500 | $35,900 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $235,500 | $35,900 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $225,200 | $35,900 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $225,500 | $35,900 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $233,100 | $35,900 | $197,200 |
| 2013 | $1,669 | $236,000 | $35,900 | $200,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Penny Akers
Hoosier, REALTORS®
(317) 835-8720
120 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Leigh Turner
eXp Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21338256
APN: 73-16-08-100-002.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.